School: Dangan (C.) (roll number 7499)

Dangan, Co. Meath
Maighréad Ní Fhógartaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    and she saw the same thing happen. She knew it was not a real light and when she asked who was outside they answered and said that none of them were out at all. Then they asked her did she see the light. They told her that that light lit up the room and when it did they heard a voice but they could not hear what was said. The light was never seen afterwards.
  2. There were three men riding abreast and one of the told the fellow on the outside to be careful that there was a bicycle coming and that he would ride into him. But the fellow said that he was joking that there was no one coming at all. This fellow saw the man pass by dressed entirely in black. He asked them did they see the man who passed by and they said
    Elizabeth Grehan
    John Gibney