School: Naomh Pádhraic (C.), Droichead Átha (roll number 15856)

Drogheda, Co. Louth
Teachers:
M. Bhreathnach M. Ní Dhubhainn

1. Many stories have been told about the estate belonging to Mr. Montgomery of beauliue. But I think the one which I am going to relate to you now is most interesting of all.
    A few nights before the great ship the Titanic was sunk a lady dressed all in white was seen walking through the grounds of the estate wringing her hands as if in some great trouble. This lady was also seen before many other disasters and soon the people around the districts to look to her as a profit of disaster. It was believed by the people that the ladies husband had met with a ship disaster while at sea.
    Mrs O Brien
    Oibrí tí