School: Collon (B.) (roll number 14578)

Collon, Co. Louth
B. Mac Searraigh

1. The names of the roads in my district are as follows, the Grange road leading from the Leaby to Slane, the Ardee road leading from the Leaby to Ardee, the Kells road leading from Collon to Kells, the Belpatrick road leading from the Leaby to belpatrick. My father "said" the Grange road and the Belpatrick road is very old. The Belpatrick road is not used now. There is one old bye-way in our district called the Belpatrick lane. Long ago there were no bridges and the rivers were crossed by means of fords. There was in Rathbran church a foard, one time a man
        1. public infrastructure
    Collon, Co. Louth