School: Kilcurry, Dundalk (roll number 7177)

Kilcurry, Co. Louth
P. Ó Conaill

1. Oh, my God, I know that I am united to thee, by Thy real presence, filled with consolation, I clasp thee to my heart, and return you thanks for having come down to dwell in my miserable heart. Amen.
    O'H; my God, I am sorry that my soul is not a more fitting place for your Divine Majesty and goodness. I trust in Your mercy for the grace to thee, and always to remember that You are near me. Amen.
    Ceilie Mullen
    Sportsman's Hall, Co. Louth
    Mrs Mullen
  2. She said that when she was young her grandmother used to come to her house on the twelfth night after Christmas, with a bundle of rushes. She would dip them in oil and light them, and give one to every child in the house. Then when they had their prayers said, she would gather them in