School: Kilfenora (B.) (roll number 2155)

Kilfenora, Co. Clare
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (continued from previous page)
    from Ballyvaughan and as he came to Ballykerin., He saw the great light., As he came nearer the light grew dimmer., He got of the bicycle to go in and while he was getting off he looked in and the light was gone., He told the priest about it and a mass was said there., It is also said that light is blessed., No man's land - It is a small by the side of Bálan Well and it belong's to no one., Coul Betty - That is a big field south of Ballykeale and there is a big Coul there., Tuala Cróss = It is a field north of Kilfenora and everything was drowned because there do the flood there., The Rineen - It is a big square field in Hollywell and its the best around for grazing., Tyrangle field - That is a big field the shape of a tyrangle.,
    These are the Hill's
    Mícheál Ó h-Éilighe