School: Eidhneadh, Inis (roll number 14622)

Inagh, Co. Clare
Ss. Mac Gearachaigh

capzied and the donkey was dead, so then they knew the fairies had attacked him and they did not go in search of him atall.
    The following night at about seven oclock he walked into them and his face was all marks and cuts and his clothes were all torn and he had rambling sayings .
    So the following day his people took him to the priest and as they were going into the priests house he was taken away from them and this time he did not return for three days.But when he returned the priest came to see him and he told him not to tell anyone what he had seen or heard.He also told to stay indoors for some time and then to cross the water and he would get better .So he went to America and he is still living there
    There is another fort in Vaughans land in Kilnamona and one night three men were coming home from
    Kitty Mullins