School: Eidhneadh, Inis (roll number 14622)

Inagh, Co. Clare
Ss. Mac Gearachaigh

for them in a flute .He also saw cattle that had died in the neighbourhood from time to time.They kept him with them during the night and at daybreak they all vanished.When he went home he fell sick and the priest had to be sent for immediately and it took a month before he was fully recovered.
  2. 281
    for them in a flute .He also cattle that had died in the neighbourhood from time to time.They kept him with them during the night and at daybreak they all vanished.When he went home he fell sick and the priest had to be sent for immediately and it took a month before he was fully recovered.
    There is another fort in Mr.Shalloo's land in Carhuclough and it is circular shaped.There is a hole in the top of it and the old people say it is a chimney and smoke is sometimes seen coming forth from it .There is a quarry at one side of it and one day a man named Danny Shalloo a brother of Thomas Shalloo who is now living at Ennistymon was drawing stones with a donkey and cart from the quarry and where the people at home went calling him to the dinner they could not find and trace of him but his cap.The donkey and cart was
    Kitty Mullins
    Drumcullaun, Co. Clare