School: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (roll number 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    drop the stone and when she says "lady, lady pick it up" the girl must pick up the stone. She must keep jumping all the time and if she fails to do so she is out and another girl takes her place and performs the same thing over again.
    Maura O'Loughlin
    Old Military Barracks,
    Ennis
  2. For this game of ball there ought be an even number of players who are divided into two sides. The players on each side stand behind each other and the first players on each side, stand about twelve yards apart facing each other. Each of those players has a soft ball and when the game starts they throw the balls to each other at the same time. If either of them misses catching
    Maisie Mac Mahon
    Ennis, Co. Clare