School: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (roll number 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    the beginning of the line is the leader and the girl on whom the number twenty falls is told the time. When the leader tells the time to the girl she asks each girl the time and what ever girl get (guesses) the time has to follow the girl who was told the time while counting twenty. If the girl is caught she is not told the time again. If she is not caught she will the told the time again.
    Angela Broderick
    Military Barracks,
    Ennis
  2. 9. One of the games I like best is "Grandma". The way to play it is, to have as many girls as you wish and to count as far as twenty and which ever girl is the twentieth is "Grandma". "Grandma" stands some distance away from the other girls and she must turn away
    Mairead Gordon
    Ennis, Co. Clare