School: Inis (B.) (roll number 15042)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Seoirse Ó Maoldhomhnaigh

of the burrow and where you find the print of his foot when he hops out .When he goes to hop again it catches on his neck and it chokes him,and he dies.
  2. 3.This is another way to trap rabbits.Put a trap on the run of the rabbit.Then get fine grass and put it over the trap so that the rabbit not it.Then the rabbit may jump on the trap and get caught.
    John Kenny
    Ennis, Co. Clare
    Michael White
    Ennis, Co. Clare
  3. 4.The best way to catch rabbits is with a ferret and a net.You first cover the burrow with the net after you let in the ferret you do this.Then the ferret hunts out the rabbit and he gets caught in the nets then the man takes him out and hits in the back of the neck and kills him.