Scoil: Inis (B.) (uimhir rolla 15042)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Seoirse Ó Maoldhomhnaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The care of the feet is very important. It is easy to neglect your feet. There are many diseases and their cures are very good around Ennis, such are the following diseases corns, bunions, welts, blisters, and sweaty feet. There are cures for every disease.
    Corns. The cure for corns is an ivy-leaf corn-plaster. There are also other cures to walk out in a field in the morning while the dew is on the grass. Another cure for corns. Wash your feet in boiling water and salt each night and the corns will go. There is also another cure for corns; pare them with a razor blade, and then put them into a pan of hot
    Peter Hegarty
    Claureen, Co. Clare