School: Baile Aodha (B.), Inis (roll number 13418)

Ballyea, Co. Clare
Tomás Ó Mathúna

1. There were no public roads there only all rocky old roads. There were not many people working in the old roads only in very few of them. Some of them were leading into the peoples houses and more of them were leading to towns and villages. They were no roads there ago only a very few bye roads and they were not kept like the roads now at all. There are only a very few of the old roads there now. Some of them are leading to houses and more of them are leading to public roads . There were motors or cars long ago because they could not travel on the roads.
        1. public infrastructure
    John Markham