School: Baile Aodha (B.), Inis (roll number 13418)

Ballyea, Co. Clare
Tomás Ó Mathúna

Funny Story.
    Once there was an old man named Patrick Riordan.he lived in Co Mayo.Everyone in the neighbourhood knew that he was a sort of a fool.One day he went to the fair to sell an old horse and to buy a young one.When he had the old one sold he started to buy a young one.When he was about to buy it a man came up to him with another one.He bought that one from the other man and brought her home that evening.That morning he told his family to go out and see the young horse he bought.When they came in they told him it was the same old one he had before.
        1. trade
    Thomas O' Connor