School: Srónaill (Shronell) (roll number 15008)

Shronell, Co. Tipperary
Liam Ó Catháin

-ked by that wind.
    3 Severe thunderstorms: There were a fiercethunderstorms there twenty five years ago. It killed five cows belonged to Thomas Looby of Shronell. And ten horses back to in Killmalock.
    4. Great Rainfalls. There weren't often many rainfalls around this place long ago that I know of. But still there was a one there. Because the people call it now the flood.
    5. Heavy snowfalls= There did often a heavy snowfall of snow fall. It used to be very high them times. It used to cover little huts that people were living in. Some people died.