School: Cill Loiste (Killusty), Fíodh Árd (roll number 16111)

Killusty North, Co. Tipperary
Máire, Bean Uí Mheacháir

1. (continued from previous page)
    and go seek". This game is played by one of the gorls running away for a distance and then hiding in some place where it would be very hard to find her out. All the others go ahide like that until all are gone except one, who is to look for them. Of course the one who is left to look for the others is not supposed to see where they are gone. When they are all ahide they say "cuck" from their hiding places. It often takes many minutes before all are discovered. Then there is great fun bringing them back as they are found and the game starts all over again.
    Josie Kane