School: Scoil na mBráthar, Caiseal (roll number 16726)

Cashel, Co. Tipperary
An Br. B. E. Ó hOireabháird

1. Once upon a time there were three bears living in a little by a wood. One day as the three bears were out for a walk to let their porridge cool, a little girl was going through the wood. When she lost her way but in-instead of crying she went on until she came to a little house. When she came to the window she peeped in but she saw no one inside. Then she went to the door and she opened it and she walked in. When she went in she saw three nice bowls of porridge. She tasted each of them but she only liked the small one, so she ate it all. When she had the porridge eaten she went up stairs. She went into a little room and there she found three snow
    AT0709: Snow‑White
    Thomas O' Connor