School: Aonach Urmhumhan, Clochar na Trócaire

Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
An tSr. Celestine

1. Local Roads

The following are some local roads in my district - Dublin Road, Limerick Road, Birr Road and a number of others.

The following are some local roads in my district - Dublin Road, Limerick Road, Birr Road and a number of others. The Limerick road leads to Limerick and the Birr road to Birr.
    Now "Dublin Road" is also called "Spout Road" getting its name from a well at the end of the road called the "spout".
    It was covered with a large flag stone in the time of Cromwell. Later on this flag was taken away. There lived an old
        1. public infrastructure
    Breeda Lewis