Scoil: Crecora, Tobar Pádraig (uimhir rolla 9668)

Crecora, Co. Limerick
Máire, Bean Uí Ainnín

hay and then he always had a good stack for his donkey.
    His parents did everything possible to cure him as they believed they would get back their own son, but all proved failure and one night a neighbour by the name of Moor who lived about one hundred yards from Mack's came in, and they started consulting how to cure Johnny. Moore proposed to put down a big fire of turf and put Johnny behind it to burn, and that they would get back their own son. His parents agreed and the big fire was put down and they were going to start operation when Johnny's uncle arrived and stopped them. All went well for a few hours until it was time for Moore to leave. He stood up to leave and turned around to say "Good Night" to the company and Johnny answered
    Seán Ó Finn
    Lemonfield, Co. Limerick