School: Clochar na Trócaire, Cappamore

Cappamore, Co. Limerick
An tSr. Benin

1. (continued from previous page)
    Paths". One of these paths leading from Towerhill is known as the "Black Ditch". Another path leads from Portnard through Mr. Blackwell's fields. Grass has never grown on this path.
  2. In Mr. Campbell's farm in Towerhill there is a field called "Páirc na Sralle". In Mr. Cunningham's farm, Knocknacorriga there is a field called "Páirc buí". In Mr. Blackwell's farm Cappamore there is a field called Inse Liand
    Máire Ní Dhonncha
    Clogher, Co. Limerick
    Paddy Hourigan
    Doon, Co. Limerick
  3. The roads leading past this place are very old and crooked. They lead north and south. Going south, it leads to beautiful bridge built only three years ago and crosses the river at Killuragh. It also leads to Pallas Railway