School: Garrdha Dubhlios, Pálás Gréine (roll number 10991)

Garrydoolis, Co. Limerick
Ss. Ó Nuanáin

Once upon a time a priest and a Pharisee wanted to find out which one of them had the right religion. "Well" said the priest, "I'll tell you how well prove it. Will get a big stone and will pray over it and whoever will remove it in that manner will have the right religion". "Very well", said the Pharisee. "Come along and we'll find a big stone". They found the stone and the Pharisee said. "I'll try first". The priest agreed and he kept praying over the stone for about an hour but not a stir could he knock out of the stone. He gave it up and said. "No one can remove that stone when I didn't." "Very well", said the priest and he commenced praying over the stone. After a few minutes the stone removed. "Now" said the priest. Who have the
    Martin Comans
    Cloghaready, Co. Tipperary