School: Garrdha Dubhlios, Pálás Gréine (roll number 10991)

Garrydoolis, Co. Limerick
Ss. Ó Nuanáin

1. (no title)

In the land of David Bourke, Cloughready, Co. Tipperary there is a field, and one part of it is low and the other part of it is raised up in a big hill.

In the land of David Bourke, Cloughready, Co. Tipperary there is a field, and one part of it is low and the other part of it is raised up in a big hill. There are several bushes around it. If you stood up near one of the bushes and jumped on top of it you would hear an empty sound underneath and it is said that long ago houses and roads were made under ground there where people used to hide.
    James Ryan
    Michael Kennedy