School: Coill Beithne (C.), Baile Mhistéala (roll number 11266)

Kilbeheny, Co. Limerick

One day a man was working very hard so he went to bed early that night as he was very tired.

One day a man was working very hard so he went to bed early that night as he was very tired. He slept for a part of the night and about midnight he woke and heard some strange noises around the room and he came out to see what it twas.
    As he came out he was brought away by a number of small queer little white men to a field where an aeroplane was waiting for him. They brought him into it and went away through the air for a couple of hours.
    After a long time they came back and brought the man into his own house and laid him in his bed and went away and left him there for a couple of days.
    Margaret Noonan
    Scrowmore, Co. Limerick