School: Gleann na gCreabhar (Anglesboro), Baile Mhistéala (roll number 10262)

Anglesborough, Co. Limerick
Pádraig Ó Cadhla

1. (no title) (continued)

Diarmuid Ó Duibhne and Grainne were travellingthrough Munster.

(continued from previous page)
    "Oh!" said Diarmuid. "You're all puddle is it gone up far?" "Ah" said Grainne, "it escaped me better than you anyway".

I saw Thomas Adams Kearney who lived at Anagura House, about 1 mile west of Ballylanders Co. Limerick, jump 6' of a high jump at the Kilfinane Sports about 50 years ago.

William Forde of Spittle Ballylanders who died about 27 yrs. ago could without an effort lift a 20 gallon churn of milk into a car with his own two hands.
    Could walk easily with a 40 stone weight on his back.

About 70 years Mr. John Ryan, who since died in Melbourne Australia, of the famous Skarteen Black and Tan hound house Emly Co. Tipperary was hunting back in Co. Kerry. He was a famous huntsman. The fox got