School: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (roll number 10314)

Ballintober, Co. Limerick
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. There are a lot of lisses in the district and the names of them are Denis Mac Cormac, Con Walshes, Paddy Hayes, Con Dalys, Paddy Reillys, Jack Hennessys, Maurice Quirke, O Donnells, Pad Fitzgeralds, Ned Tobins, Michael Dwyers, Michael Careys, Pat Reillys, Jur Briens, Jack O Donnells, Tom Fitzgeralds, Denis Clohessys, Davit Condons, Jim Callaghans, Laruince Quirke, Ned Mullines. There are trees around Mac Cormacs, Con Walshes, Paddy Hayes, Paddy Reillys, Jack Hennessys, O Donnells, Tom Fitzgeralds, Denis Clohessys, Davit Condons. There is water around some of them and there is not water around more of them. The foxes make burrows in the moats. There do be a black dog seen behind at Maurice Quirks. There do be a white man seen in Paddy Hayes moat. There do be a light seen going from Jack Hennessys to Con Walshes and from Con Walshes to Maurice Quirks. There do be horses heard galloping in O Donnells moat. Michael Carey
    Michael Carey