School: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (roll number 10314)

Ballintober, Co. Limerick
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. The local grave yards are Ballingarry, Ballinlanders, Galbally, Knocklong, Abby, Kilfinane, Darragh, Glenroe, Ballintubber, Ardpatrick. Ballingarry is in the townsland of Ballingarry it is rect-angle. Ballylanders is in the townsland of Ballylanders it is round. Galbally is in the townsland of Galbally, it is rect-angle. Knocklong is in the townsland of Knocklong. Abby is in the townsland of Abby it is rect-angle. Kilfinane is in the townsland of Kilfinane it is rect-angle. Darragh is in the townsland of Darragh it is round. Glenroe is in the Chapel yard. Ballintubber was in the townsland of Ballintubber. It is not in use now. Ardpatrick is in the townsland of Ardpatrick It is round.
  2. There are a few graveyards in the district. The names of them are Ballingarry, Ballintubber, Darragh, Glenroe, Abbey, Galbally, Kilfinane and Knocklong. Ballingarry is in the townsland of Ballingarry rect-angle. There are two graveyards in Ballingarry one of them is an old one it wasn't used for twenty years. There is an old graveyard in Ballintubber it is in the land of Michael Dwyer's it wasn't
    Carmel Lee