School: Áth an Lín (C.), Baile an Gharrdha (roll number 9633)

Ballingarry, Co. Limerick
Máire Nic an Aodhaire

1. (continued from previous page)
    three other houses in Harrold's land. One of the houses was owned by a shoemaker. The one in which Harrold's are living now, his name was Dineen. There were two houses near Dillons. One at the South side of the road, and the other at the North side. The ruins are not to be seen.
    Josie Harrold,
    Ahalin,
    Ballingarry,
    Co. Limerick.
  2. Holy Wells.
    There is a well called Saint Bernard's well in Miss Condon's farm in the townland of Ballyallinan, in the parish of Rathkeale, and in the County Limerick. Two rosaries are said for seven rounds of the well. People visit the well the 20th August, and Good Friday, and other feast days. Relics
    Philomena Meehan
    Ballyallinan South, Co. Limerick