Scoil: Scoil an Chúrnánaigh, Caisleán Nua Thiar

Newcastle, Co. Limerick
Ss. Ó Riain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    His bottle of whiskey and took a good drink of it. Then he saw the door opening and a very strange looking person came in and said to the others it was time for them to leave the castle because it was getting late.
    After they leaving the castle Tom heard great noise outside. He stood up and went to the window to get a look out. In coming near the window he was knocked and was not able to get up for about half an hour. After he getting up he went to the window to get a look out, but could see nothing, and went over to the fire again and slept for a couple of hours. When morning came the Chieftain went again to the castle to see how was Tom,
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    John Dalton