School: Clais, Athea (roll number 15100)

Keale, Co. Limerick
Liam Ó Súilleabháin

1. The yellow garden because the soil is dark yellow. The Clover field because a lot of clover grows in it. The small inch because it is small field.
    Streams - The Black stream because the water is very dark. A Hollow is called The "Cumertine Dearg" because dark reddish water from the mountains runs into it. The Blue stream because dark blue water from the mountains runs into it.
    Heights - The "Mossy height" because it is only moss that grows on it.
    Rocks- The "Black Rock" because it is a big huge rock. The "Salt Rock" because it is said salt was got from it. Old Bushes. The Blue tree because blue lights are said to be seen there. The "Fairy Bush" because fairies are supposed to be seen there.
    When we hear them wailing it is the sign of rain.
    Bridie Dore