Scoil: Kyle (An Chill) (uimhir rolla 4442)

Kyle, Co. Cork
Tomás Ó Cathasaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. God bless us. God be with you. God save us. God between us and all harm. God bless the mark. Praise be to God. The Lord reward you. The grace of God be with you. May the Lord increase your store. A Thigearna. Lord protect us. May the Lord give you your health. Thanks be to God. Please God. May God forgive us. May God and his Blessed Mother protect us. God bless the work. If you were going into a house you would say. God bless all here. God love us. Glory be to God. Dialinn. Honest to God. God save all travellers. The Lord spare us. May the Lord be merciful to us.
    If you were departing from a house you would say, Now let me go in the name of God. However God is good. If you were taking a pinch of snuff you would say May the Lord have mercy on the dead. God bless and spare you. "Go "bfore a Dia orainn. If you were passing a Graveyard you would say "May the Lord have mercy on the souls in Purgatory. As sure as God is my Judge. May the Lord give us no greater loss.
    Noel Considine
    Clasheel, Co. Cork