School: Scairt (C.), Cill Dairbhe (roll number 4127)

Scart, Co. Cork
Mrs R. Eager

1. The indoor games I play are, Rings, Ludo, Snap, Hide and Seek, Hiding the Thimble. Outdoors, I play the following games, Rounders, Colours, Dummies, Four corner Fool.
    The way I play "Hide and go Seek" is, one of the players does the hunting when we are all in hiding. Who ever is caught first must hunt and so on until they are tired of playing it.
    "Hiding the thimble" is played by one player staying in the room and the rest go out. The player in the room will hide a Thimble. When it is done, the player invites all in. They will search for the thimble. The player who is near it, is told by the
    Emelda Ní Dálaigh