School: Doire Gealbhan (C.), Ceann Tuirc (roll number 9788)

Derrygalun, Co. Cork
(name not given)

1. Remember Our Lady of the Sacred Heart the ineffable power which thy divine Son has imparted thee over His adorable Heart. Entirely trusting in thy merits we come begging thy protection O' Heavenly Treasurer of the Sacred Heart of that Heart inexhaustible fountain of all graces which thou mayest open when thou pleasest in order to distribute amoungst men.
    All the treasures of love and mercy of light and salvation which it contains grant us we beseech thee the favours we solicit no we cannot be refused and since thou art Our Mother Our Lady of the Sacred Heart.
    Propitiously hear and grant our prayers. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, pray for us.