School: Tuar Árd, Áth Treasna (roll number 8893)

Toorard, Co. Cork
Éamonn Ó Domhnaill

1. (continued from previous page)
    the man "and I shall punish you. He then took hold of him and threw him into the hole and he was never seen again. The hole was called the tailor's hole.
  2. names of fields:- Millers field, Neddy's meadow, Neddy's haggard, Kelleher's meadow, Miuril óg's haggard, maggies field
    nells haggard, plumbers field, maities field, nancy's sprout, Toms haggard, Neills meadow, Mahony's meadow, Magners haggard, Cagney's field, the bakers field, the stoney field, the sandpit field, the limey field, the liney field, Seáltán, Donal Doíghthe, the brake, the lane, Seán Rúad's inch
    the buáille, the raé, the black field, the paírcín, cor na geat, the lough field, the house field, the Lawn, the round ó, clounráe, the horse field, the garry-bell barley field, corker, spike field, kiel, galla bóthair nuá brúnca, the barrack field, the hospital, the small field, the pound, the long meadow, the rushy field, the furzy field, the quarry field, the fort field, the nóinín, the bog meadow, the gate field
    the trick, the barn-field, the [?], the
    Languages