School: Teamhair, Áth Treasna

Taur, Co. Cork
Dd. Ó Súillleabháin

Him. Finally He met a smith who asked Him, "who tied His hands in such a shameful way" "Our Lord told him all that happened Him, and that He could get no man to release Him". The smith cut the irons with a chisel, and gave Him freedom When He was parting with the smith He told him, He would give him a privilege, and to all smiths until the end of time, that the hardest work they would do, they would not feel tired for I'll put all your tiredness on the people herding sheep and cattle. He did not know who our Lord was until then
    Mary B Reidy
    Pleasure-Hill