Scoil: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

Meelin, Co. Cork
Diarmuid de Brún

1. Cnoc na Spíonán (Gooseberryhill)
    The following fields are owned by Mrs P. McAuliffe.
    The Réid, The Cluaintín, The Angle, The Calves Field, The Three Field, The Bog Meadow, The Rye-Grass Field, The Coarse Meadow, The Leaca, The High Field, The Field above the Road, The Field Below the Cottage, The Mountain, The Réid, The Inches, The Water Field, The Field Below the Water Field, The Field Below the House.
  2. Edmond O’Connor of Gooseberryhill has a farm in Knockscovane, Meelin, Newmarket, Co Cork and the following are the names of fields in it:-
    The Kiln Field, The Horses Field, The Pigs Field, The Buaile, The Four-Acre Field, Páirc an Réidh-Buaile, The Hayseed, The Coarse Meadow, The Cross Field, The Well Field, The Cíll, The Páirc Mór. The Pound, The Bog Meadow, The Burnt Field, Páirc an Aitinn, The Rushy Field, The Quarry Field, The Garden Field, The Airy Field.