School: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

Meelin, Co. Cork
Diarmuid de Brún

1. Benjamin Quinlan Meelin, Newmarket, Co Cork owns a farm in Knockduff Lower & the following names are on the fields The Black Field, The Sandpit Field, The Two High Meadows, The Trough Field, The Hayseed, The Bánsóg, Kelly's Field, The Three Corner Field, The Lime Field, The Well Field, The Middle Meadow, The Glen Field, The Rushy Field.
  2. Cornelius Sheehan Knockduff Lr, Meelin, Co Cork owns:- The Inch, The Leaca, The Stubbles, The Cottage Field, The Step Field, The Sheep Field, The Gate Field, The Roggy.
  3. Jeremiah Forest owns the following fields in Knockduff Lr. Meelin, Newmarket, Co Cork. Pairc Uí Cheallaigh, The Réidh, The Baca, The Big Field.
  4. Michael Barry Knockduff. Meelin, Co Cork owns the following fields:- The Lug, The Four Acre Field, The Black Field, The Long Meadow, The Big Meadow, The Middle Meadow, The Cluain