School: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

Meelin, Co. Cork
Diarmuid de Brún

1. Timothy McCarthy Dromfhada (Dromadda Meelin Co Cork) owns the following fields:- The Kiln-field, The Corke [?] The Ferke (2)
    The Five Acre Field, The Barley Field, The Drain Field, The Small Meadow, The Coarse meadow, The Old Bog, The bog-an- [?]
    Languages
    Timothy Mc Carthy
    Meelin, Co. Cork
  2. Thomas Browne Dromadda Meelin Co Cork owns the following fields:- The Buaile. The Fine Meadow, The Coarse Meadow. The Bog, The Hayseed. The Two Small Meadows.
  3. Denis Browne owns the following fields in the same townland The Buaile. The High Field, The Long Field, The Stubbles. The High Bog. The Rushy Field, The Plantation, the Coarse Meadow.