School: Clanna Caoilte (B.) (roll number 12286)

Clonakilty, Co. Cork
Ss. Ó Síthe

1. (continued from previous page)
    T. O’ Donohue, Ballineen; Jim Lane, Clonakilty; W. Daly, Shannonvale; W. Buckley, Bandon; Sean Murphy, do.; P. McGrath, J. J. O’Connell, T. Crofts, J, Keegan, E. Fitzgibbon representing Lachora Gaedheal, Cork ex-I. R. A. Men’s Association; D. Manning, Kilbrittain, etc.
    Mr. Jim Hurley. B. Comm, accountant to Westmeath Co. Council, and Mr. O’Donovan, V. S. Dublin, had a big hustle to arrive in time for the funeral, and they arrived in Clonakilty just after it started. They had an equally brisk hustle to catch the mail train to the metropolis in the evening.
    The Fianna Boy Scouts, Cork, were in charge of Mr. Ml. O’Lehane.
    Graveside Oration
    Mr. Thomas Barry, Cork who was in charge of all the arrangements, delivered the graveside oration. He said they were there to bury Staff-Capt. John Nyhan, No. 1 Cork Brigade. But though his mortal
    Languages