School: Cor na Fola (B.) (roll number 1607)

Cornafulla, Co. Roscommon
Liam Ó Hannáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    Peter related all that happened. He offered him ten pounds again if they would sleep in the Castle again so they agreed. The same thing happened for three nights. At twelve o'clock the Gost spoke to him and said that he was the best man ever he met. He said if he done what he wanted him to do he would be a rich man. The Ghost told Peter that he was killed in that house, that his remains was to be found on the loft in the Castle.
    He also told them the man's name who killed him. He asked him to report all he told him, and to bring to murderer to Justice. Peter said they would'nt believe him he was only told it, and the Ghost said if they did'ent to call him, and he would come. The day of the trial came on and they were'nt giving Petr much credit for his story so he called on the Ghost. He came and they all shouted put him out. They recognised the Ghost a man that was missing for twenty years. So the man was sentenced to death. His remains was found on the loft. The Ghost appeared again to Peter and thanked him. He gave him a magical towel so when he wished for anything he got it and Peter
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    AT0562: The Spirit in the Blue Light