School: Achadh Bolg (roll number 3588)

Aghabullogue, Co. Cork
(name not given)

1. "Leaders Buildings" are situated between Clonmoyle and Henmount in the valley of the Dripsey river.The buildings were built by the workmen of Henry Leader about the year 1860.
    The central buildings on the banks of the river are about one hundred feet in height. At each side of the river the ground is sloping upwards higher than the river and so the buildings as they ascend the higher ground and the tops of them are all one level. There was a timber trough going across from Clonmoyle to Henmount for the purpose of taking water from one
    Sheila O' Keeffe
    Clonmoyle East, Co. Cork