School: Achadh Bolg (roll number 3588)

Aghabullogue, Co. Cork
(name not given)

1. O Adorable Lord, and Saviour Jesus Christ, dying on the gallows tree. O Holy Cross of Christ see me safe true. O Holy Cross of Christ ward off from us all dangers deaths. Give us life always. O Crucified Jesus of Nazereth dying on the gallows tree save us. O holy Cross of Christ protect us from our enemies. O holy Cross of Christ guide us the right way to happiness. In honour of Our Lord Jesus Christ in honour of his Glorious resurection in Gods like ascension to which he ascended into heaven through as Jesus was born on Christmas Day in a Stable at Bethlehem. Through as Jesus died to save sinners. Through as Nicodemus and