School: Lios Béalad, Dún Mánmhaí (roll number 11715)

Lisbealad, Co. Cork
Conchobhar Ó Héigcearrtaigh

pull it there is a juicy substance which is poisonous and is used to kill fish in the river.
  2. The most harmful weeds growing in my garden are the dock roots. They are most harmful because they spread rapidly.
    They grow only where they find good land. They grow in the middle of the crops and after a while come as plentiful as the crop itself.
    Wild Sage is another plant which grows in the ditches and is used as medicine. It is used for weak people. It is pulled and boiled in water. Then the water is used as medicine.
    There are a lot of these plants used for feeding animals. There are not any of them used for people.
    Bannikene is a plant which is used for poison. It is a deadly poison to trout or salmon.