School: Inis Arcáin, Dún na Séad (roll number 14065)

Gneeves, Co. Cork
Risteárd Mac Carrthaigh

1. Games
    1 Counting
    All the children catch hands and form a circle. Then one of them goes into the centre. That person will count to eight and the person he stops at is hunted around the circle by the person who was counting.
    2 London Bridge
    A line of children stand together. Then two of them stand out in front. The two in front choose two things. Then they say "London Bridge is broken down", and they form an arch with their hands and all the others pass under it. The last person is asked which would he prefer and he will go behind the person who has the thing he prefers. When all the players have been asked their choice, both sides pull a tug-of-war.