School: Cluain Fraoich

Cloonfree, Co. Roscommon
Seán Ó Fiachra

1. There are five churchyards in the parish. There names are Ogulla, Tulsk, Kilcooley, Killina Tubbrel. They are still in use. The graveyards are not level. There are trees growing in them. The crosses are out of stone. The churchyards dont slope any way. There is no story or tradition connected with the churchyards.
  2. There are five Churchyards in the parish. There names are Kilcolley, Tulsk, Ogulla, Killina, and Tubbrell. The are all still in use. None of them are round in shape. They graveyards are not level. There are trees growing in the graveyards. The crosses are not made of iron or wood the are made of stone. There are no people buried within the ruins. The graveyards don't slope any way. There is no story or tradition
    Eileen Simpson
    Ardakillin, Co. Roscommon