School: Ballyadams (roll number 894)

Ballyadams, Co. Laois
P. Ó Bruadair

1. One time there lived a little girl her name was Red Riding Hood. She was dressed in a coat of red and she wore a hood on her head. That was why she was called Red Riding Hood. She lived beside a wood. This little girl had a granny who lived the far side of the wood. One day she was ill and Red Riding Hood's mother sent her with a basket of goods to her granny when she was going through the wood she met a wolf, the wolf asked her where she was going she told him she was going to her hranny who was ill. When the wolf heard the news he ran on before her and got into her granny's cottage and killed her Then he got into the bed and
    AT0333: The Glutton (Red Riding Hood)
    Micheál O Loinseach