School: Ballyfin, Mountrath (roll number 15537)

Ballyfin, Co. Laois
Seosamh Mac Giolla Fhionáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    the boy that is after has to go around with his hands out - stretched to catch someone. Whoever he catches is after again. The (sedond) second has to have the handkerchief tied around his eyes also and repeat what the first lad did. The game continues until all the boys have done the same thing. Then they can continue with the same method.
  2. "Hot hands" is a good game too for boys.
    Two persons are required to play. The first person puts his hand on the table, the second puts his hand on top of the first boy's hand, Then the first boy puts his other hand on top of the second boy's hand, while the second boy puts his other hand on top of
    Joe Lalor
    Clonygowan, Co. Laois