School: Reary, Rosenallis (roll number 924)

Reary More, Co. Laois
Ml. Dagg

1. When i am playing Tig i get a number of girls, I select one of them to give out a rhyme between the others such as to say these words "Ittle attle blue bottle if you want a piece of bread just fly out." Whatever girl gets "out" has to run a certain distance away from the others. The girl who is giving out the rhyme says it to the others and it goes on like this until they are all out. if there is a girl that the word "out" did not fall on she has to run the rest of the girls. The girl who gave out the rhyme marks out a certain distance for the others to run. If the girl who is running the rest of the girls catches one of them, that girl has to run the other girls and so on.
    Kitty Mc Kane
    Ballygillaheen, Co. Laois