School: Reary, Rosenallis (roll number 924)

Reary More, Co. Laois
Ml. Dagg

1. We play Bull in the park here in school. We put nine or ten girls in a ring on the road. One girl volunteers to be the Bull. That girl is pit into the ring. She goes to one of the girls and asks her for the key of the park. She will say to her go to your next door neighbour. Then she goes to the next girl and asks her the same question as she asked the other girl. She will tell her to go to the next girl. She keeps going around like that till she comes to the last girl. She asks her the same question as she asked the other girls and she will tell her to get out the way she got in. Then she will try to get out of
    Abigail Redmond
    Drummond, Co. Laois