School: Athy (Christian Bros.) (roll number 16705)

Athy, Co. Kildare
Br. Ó Fiacha

1. Our Farm consists of six Fields the names of them are the badger field because one time there was a lot of badger nests in it. The name of another is the summer house because one time there were glass hoses in it. One is called the Front field another is called the pump field because there was a well in it. The field in the back is called Ferris' because Dr Ferris lived there. The rabbits are so plentiful that they eat a three acres of corn and a few acres of corn and a few acres of grass every year. The last is the big lawn I dont know who put the names
    Athy, Co. Kildare