School: Naomh Pádraig, Cill Choinnigh (roll number 13265)

Saint Patrick's, Co. Kilkenny
Br. Seosamh Mac Aodhgáin

1. One night about twelve o' clock my uncle was going home by Patrick St graveyard. It was pitch dark. As he was going along he was stopped but he could not see what was stopping him. He tried to force his way but he could not pass. Then he went over to the other side of the road to try and pass but he could not pass. At last he began to get frightened and he began to feel himself getting stiff. He could not move for a few minutes. Then the sweat began to come on him in big blobs. Then he got better again and he turned back the way he was after coming and had to go home another way. When he got home he fainted