School: St Patricks Convent, Kilkenny (roll number 10478)

Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny
Sr. M. Dominic

1. Ghost Story 6 -
    Some years ago in the Co. Tipperary a man who was retiring from his work visited a small Church on his way. He spent some moments in fervent prayer but he soon fell into a deep slumber.
    On awaking he found the Church door locked, so dismayed he settled himself in a corner to rest. He lay awake for some hours in deep thought. On the stroke of twelve he heard a voice saying:- "Is there anyone to serve my Mass." These words were repeated three times. On looking up the man saw to his horror a priest in vestments. He entered the door